Management

Here you can find out more about the Philharmonia Orchestra's Administration team, Patron, Council of Management, Trust and committees.

Administration

Helen Sprott

Managing Director

Zara Lim

Personal Assistant to the Senior Management Team

Concerts

Fiona Martin

Deputy Managing Director

Jonathan Mayes

Director, Residencies and Regional Programme

Rachel Jones

Head of Recordings and Projects

Natasha Riordan-Eva

Manager, London Season

Position Vacant

Tours Manager

Gemma Charlton

Concerts Department Assistant

Alex Hill

Regional Concerts and Projects Assistant

Melanie Sanders

Personal Assistant to Esa-Pekka Salonen

Cath Welsby

Orchestra Personnel Manager

David Thomas

Assistant Orchestra Personnel Manager

Tim Cotter

Orchestra Librarian

Felix Lo

Assistant Orchestra Librarian and Auditions Administrator

Steve Brown

Stage / Transport Manager

Barry Brown

Assistant Stage / Transport Manager

Development

Jonathan Kuhles

Development Director

Sarah Atkinson

Head of Individual Giving

Jennifer Pattison

Head of Trusts and Foundations

Natalie Adams

Corporate Development Manager (currently on maternity leave)

Elmery Yap

Corporate Development Manager (Maternity Cover)

Patrick Reardon-Morgan

Friends Manager

Rowan Lyster

Development and Events Assistant

Catherine Hatcher

Individual Giving Assistant

Marketing

Tim Woodall

Marketing Director

Katie Vickers

Marketing Manager

Murray Goulstone

Box Office Manager

Emily McGroarty

Marketing Coordinator, Residencies and Regional Concerts

Nikolaj Schubert

Marketing Assistant

Aleksandra Wysmyk

Designer

Lucy Breaks

Programme Editor

Digital

Luke Ritchie

Digital Director

Marina Vidor

Digital Producer

William Gregg

Developer

Stephanie Clarke

Digital Projects Manager

Education

Alexandra Brierley

Director of Education

Fflur Huysmans

Education Projects Manager

Catherine Bullough

Education Assistant

Finance

Ana da Silva

Interim Finance Director

Francisca Onwuka

Financial Controller

Christina Macpherson

Players' Fees Administrator

Olga Jarosh

Finance and Office Administrator

Arts Management Training Programme

Alice Laddiman

Development Department Trainee

James Hedgecock

Digital Department Trainee

Traineeship Vacant

Education Department Trainee

Elisa Mare

Marketing Department Trainee

Archive

Michael Hurwitz

Archivist

iOrchestra

For more information, please contact: Tim Woodall

Patron & Council of Management

Patron

HRH The Prince of Wales KG, KT, GCB, OM

Council of Management

Ms Kira Doherty (Chair)

Mr Robin O’Neill (Deputy Chair)

Mr Laurent Ben Slimane

Mr Michael Fuller

Mr Christian Geldsetzer

Ms Victoria Irish

Ms Heidi Krutzen

Ms Sarah Oates

The Revd John Wates OBE

Philharmonia Trust

Sir Sydney Lipworth QC (President)

Mr Saul Nathan (Interim Chair)

Ms Julia Zilberman (Interim Deputy Chair)

Mr Michael Brindle QC

Ms Kira Doherty

Mr Daan Knottenbelt

Mr Florian Leonhard

Sir Peter Middleton

Mr Laurence Modiano

Dr David Potter CBE

Baroness Prashar of Runnymede CBE

Mr Stephen Warshaw

The Revd John Wates OBE

Mr David Whelton OBE, Hon FRAM, Hon RCM

Philharmonia Orchestra in Bedford Trust

Mr David Whelton, OBE, Hon. FRAM, Hon. RCM

Mr David Russell

The Revd Jeremy Arthern

Mr Stuart Renshaw

Cllr Henry Vann

Finance Committee

Mr Rupert Darbyshire

Ms Kira Doherty

Mr Robin O’Neill

Ms Helen Sprott

The Revd John Wates OBE

Business Development Committee

Mr Guy Bellamy (Chairman)

Mr Mark Davis

Ms Julia Goldin

Mr Alexander Kuttab

Mr Justin Pennington

Ms Katherine White

Development Committee

Mrs Carol Wates (Chairman)

Mrs Helen Bradlow (Co Vice-Chairman)

Mrs Shimona Cowan (Co Vice-Chairman)

Mrs Joscelyn Fox

Mrs Gillian Frumkin

Mrs Yvonne Gill

Mrs Latifa Kosta

Mrs Jill Llewellyn

Mrs Joy Sigaud 

Mrs Giovanna Tomacelli de Aristimuno

Dr Yvonne Winkler

Friends Committee, London

Mrs Gillian Frumkin (Chairman)

Mr Raj Bhatia

Mr David Bird

Mr Stanley Clayman

Mr Richard Dening

Mrs Tina Granville

Mr Martyn Jones

Mr Julian Milone

Mrs Alison Shepherd

Mrs Linda Taggart

Ms Caroline Tate

Mrs Giovanna Tomacelli de Aristimuno

Friends Committee, Bedford

The Revd Jeremy Arthern (Chairman)

Mr Ivan Flack

Mrs Pam Fletcher

Miss Joan Howe

Mrs Lesley Jones

Mr Robert Jones

Dr John Kirman

Mr Peter Over

Ms June Turner

Friends Committee, Leicester

Mr Neil Roberts (Chairman)

Mrs Hilary Blackmore

The Revd Diane Johnson

Mr Ken Jones

Mrs Christine Jones

Mr Bryan Lewis

Mrs Nicki Little

Mr Douglas Smith

Mrs Susan Ann Vernon

Downloads